Friday, April 6, 2012
[…] During the proceedings of May 21/22 Martin coerced a signing of a “settlement of divorce” in place of a trial at the final hearing, granting the Complainant the divorce on my countersuit.




An Appeal was immediately filed on the issue of the deprivation of property, which went all the way to New York State’s highest court, The Court Of Appeals. 


Inexplicably, after stating that the Court “will examine its subject matter jurisdiction with respects to whether a substantial question is directly involved to support an appeal as of right and whether you are an ‘aggrieved party’ (CPLR 5511) to the extent the appeal involves review of the October 23, 2006 so-ordered stipulation”, and in light of Article 1, section 6 of the State’s Constitution (“No person shall be deprived of life, liberty or property without due process of law”), Judge Jonathan Lippman dismissed the Appeal on the grounds that “no substantial constitutional question is directly involved”, yet in a subsequent action filed in the Federal Court against Martin and Baxter (amongst others), the state appointed Defense claimed that the Federal Courts lacked